Excellence in Community Action Award – Sponsored by Gridizen

  1. Evolve Nottingham CIC – Nottingham City Homes

  2. Friendship Calls – Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council

  3. Grow Eat Do Project - LiveWest 

  4. Local Area Champions – Hull City Council

  5. Monkscroft Action Group – Cheltenham Borough Homes

  6. ‘Serving Our Superheroes’ – Serving Our Superheroes

  7. Towers Storeys: A Music Video Project – It’s my Home! – Waltham Forest London Borough Council

  8. Your Community Your Choice – Sovereign Housing Association 

WINNER - Friendship Calls – Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council

Excellence in Engagement in Support and Care Award – Sponsored by Your Housing Group

  1. Adaptations & Aids – Wates Living Space

  2. Bramlings House – A2 Dominion Group

  3. Co -Production – Bournemouth Churches Housing Association

  4. Progress Futures – Progress Housing Group

  5. Saxon Court – Solihull Community Housing

WINNER - Bramlings House – A2 Dominion Group

Community Focused Service / Product of the Year Award – Sponsored by Inside Housing

  1. Community Digital Offer – Hull City Council

  2. Connected Together Service – Phoenix Community Housing 

  3. Elmswood Park – MSV Housing Group

  4. Happy To Help CIC – Northampton Partnership Homes

  5. Good Grub Club at Home - Abri 

  6. St Giles Pantry – Wates Living Space

  7. Tavy Fridge - LiveWest  

  8. Wellbeing Wednesday and Foodie Friday project – Cheltenham Borough Homes

WINNER - Community Digital Offer – Hull City Council

 Excellence in Tenant Communication Award – Sponsored by In My Experience   

  1. Connected Together – Orwell Housing Association

  2. Customer Access Strategy - St Leger Homes of Doncaster

  3. Digital Residents Conference – Curo Group

  4. Domestic Abuse Policy Review – West Kent Housing Association

  5. Multi Storey Living Group – Covid Response - Hull City Council

  6. Warm Homes Team – Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council

  7. Your Home Your Safety - Torus

WINNER - Domestic Abuse Policy Review – West Kent Housing Association

Excellence in Employment, Skills & Training Award  – Sponsored by EMA Consultancy  

  1. Employability Skills & Enterprise Project – Cross Keys Homes

  2. Work & Enterprise – Weaver Vale Housing Trust

  3. Future Leaders Programme - The Hyde Group, in partnership with Dionne Lewis-Reid

  4. Gateway2Employment – Community Gateway Housing

  5. Ignite Online – Bournemouth Churches Housing Association

  6. The Enterprise Cube – PA Housing

  7. We Will Find a Way to Reach You – Stockport Homes

WINNER - Gateway2Employment – Community Gateway Housing

Outstanding Tenant Engagement Award: (Over 10.000 homes) – Sponsored by MaxMedia

  1. Believe Housing 

  2. Berneslai Homes

  3. Your Voice – Orbit

  4. PCH Connect - Plymouth Community Homes

  5. Torus Tenant Voice – Torus

  6. Trailblazing Approach to Customer Engagement - Eastlight Community Homes

WINNER - Your Voice – Orbit

Outstanding Tenant Engagement Award: (Under 10,000 homes) – Sponsored by MaxMedia

  1. Gateway2Engagement - Community Gateway Association

  2. Communications & Engagement Team – West Kent Housing Association

  3. Customer Engagement - Salix Homes

  4. Customer Engagement Strategy – Orwell Housing Association

  5. Solihull Engagement Team – Solihull Community Housing

  6. Tenant Involvement - A Renewed Approach - Papworth Trust

  7. Truly, Firmly and Deeply Embedded Engagement – Poole Housing Partnership

WINNER - Gateway2Engagement - Community Gateway Association

Outstanding Tenant Engagement Award: Contractor – Sponsored by Connect in Events

  1. Cyprus Street Regeneration – Chas Berger & Son 

  2. How Automated Customer Contact is Empowering Tenant Through Choice – Futr

  3. Grange Farm Estate –  Higgins Partnerships

  4. Poets Pantry – Novus Property Solutions

  5. The Tudor Trust Project - - Richdon Joinery and Construction

  6. Your Voice – Mears Group

WINNER - Your Voice – Mears Group

Team of the Year Award – Sponsored by Step Places

  1. Community Projects Team – MSV Housing Group

  2. Home Options Team – St Leger Homes of Doncaster

  3. Income Team – Weaver Vale Housing Trust

  4. Grounds Maintenance Procurement Group – Cottsway Housing

  5. Progress Involvement Team – Progress Housing Group

  6. Neighbourhood’s Team – Regenda Homes

  7. Sheltered Accommodation Team – Wigan Council

  8. Swindon Street Reps - Swindon Borough Council  

  9. Your Local Pantry - Stockport Homes 

WINNER - Your Local Pantry - Stockport Homes 

Inspirational Young Tenant of the Year Award – Sponsored by Mears

 

  1. Clarissa Greenfield – Derwent Living part of Places for People Group

  2. Max Jennings – Stonewater Housing Association

  3. Owen Brindley -Nottingham City Homes

WINNER - Clarissa Greenfield – Derwent Living part of Places for People Group

Lifetime Achievement of the Year Award – Sponsored by Tpas

  1. Bob Marais – Your Housing Group – Highly Commended

  2. Cllr Margaret Griffiths – Dacorum Borough Council

  3. Gerald Jones - Wolverhampton Homes

  4. Janet Boston – Chorus Homes part of Places for People

  5. Joyce Ward – Sovereign Housing Association

  6. Lou Knight – Poole Housing Partnership

  7. Rosie Ley – Optivo

  8. Sue Spicer -The Pioneer Group 

  9. Sue Stevenson – Nottingham City Homes

  10. Stephanie Tomlinson – ForHousing

WINNER - Sue Spicer -The Pioneer Group 

Tenant of the Year Award – Sponsored by Wates Property Services

  1. Charlotte Blake – Abri

  2. Diana Pithers – Swindon Borough Council

  3. Ella Corbett - Platform Housing Group

  4. Elaine Bostock – Folkstone & Hythe District Council

  5. John Chandler – Havebury Housing Partnership

  6. Mary Ager – Orwell Housing Association

  7. Michelle Baker – Eastlight Community Homes

  8. Owen Power -Pendleton Together part of the Together Group 

WINNER - Michelle Baker – Eastlight Community Homes